Grundy Skip Hire Ltd, Halebank

Grundy Skip Hire Ltd
Pickerings Rd
WA8 8XW Halebank
Cheshire England
Phone:
0151 424 4079
Fax:
0151 495 1591
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
GSH WASTE RECYCLING LTD
Reg. office address
WASTE TRANSFER STATION PICKERINGS ROAD, WA8 8XW, Halebank, Cheshire
Company Number
06267069
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/12/2007 - P. N. SKIP HIRE LIMITED
18/10/2007 - DRAKEFORD LIMITED
SIC Code
38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Date of Incorporation
04 Jun 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Linden House, Garnetts Lane Tarbock Green Prescot Merseyside L35 1QW

Description

You should hire a skip if you have a lot of waste in Widnes. To learn more about our waste removal and transport services, contact Grundy Skip Hire Ltd.


Keywords:
Materials Recovery Services
Services
Waste Collection, Waste Disposal
Grundy Skip Hire Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Grundy Skip Hire Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Pickerings Rd, Halebank
    WA8 8XW  Halebank
  2. Harrison Street 26E Golden Triangle Ind Est
    WA8 8TN  Widnes
  3. THE GATEHOUSE, GOLDEN TRIANGLE ESTATE
    WA8 8TN  Widnes
  4. 298 HALE RD
    WA8 8PX  Widnes
  5. UNIT 8, WHELDON ROAD
    WA8 8FW  Widnes
  6. DITTON ROAD
    WA8 0PA  Widnes
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies